Itzulia Basque Country

WorldTour, Etapplopp, 5.etapp, 5.april 2024, Spanien

Etapp Utökad Ungdom Poäng Berg LagUCI

DoB?
Nr Cyklist LagUCI Tid
1 Grégoire RomainGroupama-FDJ 50 03:43:28
2 Aular OrluisCaja Rural-Seguros RGA 30 + 00
3 Schachmann MaxBORA-hansgrohe 25 + 00
4 Pacher QuentinGroupama-FDJ 20 + 00
5 Aranburu AlexMovistar Team 15 + 00
6 Buitrago SantiagoBahrain Victorious 10 + 00
7 Bilbao PelloBahrain Victorious 8 + 00
8 Howson DamienQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team 6 + 00
9 Battistella SamueleAstana Qazaqstan Team 3 + 00
10 Rodriguez CarlosINEOS Grenadiers 1 + 00
11 Baudin AlexDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 00
12 Rota LorenzoIntermarché-Wanty + 00
13 Onley OscarTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL + 00
14 Langellotti VictorBurgos-BH + 00
15 Hayter EthanINEOS Grenadiers + 00
16 Izagirre IonCofidis + 00
17 Champoussin ClémentARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 00
18 del Toro IsaacUAE Team Emirates + 00
19 Vauquelin KévinARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 00
20 Hindley JaiBORA-hansgrohe + 00
21 Jegat JordanTotalEnergies + 00
22 Ayuso JuanUAE Team Emirates + 00
23 Vader MilanTeam Visma | Lease a Bike + 00
24 Skjelmose MattiasLidl-Trek + 00
25 McNulty BrandonUAE Team Emirates + 00
26 Uran RigobertoEF Education-EasyPost + 00
27 De La Parte VictorEuskaltel-Euskadi + 00
28 Lecerf William JuniorSoudal Quick-Step + 00
29 Castrillo PabloEquipo Kern Pharma + 00
30 Formolo DavideMovistar Team + 00
31 Chaves EstebanEF Education-EasyPost + 00
32 Cepeda AlexanderEF Education-EasyPost + 00
33 Armirail BrunoDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 00
34 Soler MarcUAE Team Emirates + 00
35 Hermans QuintenAlpecin-Deceuninck + 58
36 Fagundez EricBurgos-BH + 58
37 Zambanini EdoardoBahrain Victorious + 58
38 Leemreize GijsTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL + 59
39 Conci NicolaAlpecin-Deceuninck + 59
40 de la Cruz DavidQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 59
41 Hamilton LucasTeam Jayco-AlUla + 59
42 Lapeira PaulDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 59
43 Rivera BrandonINEOS Grenadiers + 59
44 Vergallito LucaAlpecin-Deceuninck + 59
45 Osborne JasonAlpecin-Deceuninck + 01:06
46 Porter RudyTeam Jayco-AlUla + 01:06
47 Diaz Jose ManuelBurgos-BH + 01:06
48 Barguil WarrenTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL + 01:06
49 Nicolau JoelCaja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:06
50 Oliveira NelsonMovistar Team + 01:06
51 Barrenetxea JonMovistar Team + 01:06
52 Garofoli GianmarcoAstana Qazaqstan Team + 01:06
53 Iribar UnaiEquipo Kern Pharma + 01:06
54 Castroviejo JonathanINEOS Grenadiers + 01:06
55 Buchmann EmanuelBORA-hansgrohe + 01:06
56 Mollema BaukeLidl-Trek + 01:06
57 Geschke SimonCofidis + 01:06
58 Gall FelixDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 01:06
59 Agirre JonEquipo Kern Pharma + 01:45
60 Dunbar EdwardTeam Jayco-AlUla + 01:47
61 Ezquerra JesusBurgos-BH + 02:17
62 Juaristi TxominEuskaltel-Euskadi + 02:17
63 Badilatti MatteoQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 02:17
64 Ruiz IbonEquipo Kern Pharma + 02:17
65 Faure-Prost AlexyIntermarché-Wanty + 02:20
66 Donovan MarkQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 02:20
67 López MartinAstana Qazaqstan Team + 02:20
68 Ryan ArchieEF Education-EasyPost + 02:26
69 Kruijswijk StevenTeam Visma | Lease a Bike + 02:41
70 Geoghegan Hart TaoLidl-Trek + 02:44
71 Tusveld MartijnTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL + 04:32
72 Sobrero MatteoBORA-hansgrohe + 04:34
73 Peters NansDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 05:48
74 Rochas RémyGroupama-FDJ + 05:48
75 Hagen Carl FredrikQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 05:48
76 Kuss SeppTeam Visma | Lease a Bike + 05:48
77 Delaplace AnthonyARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 05:48
78 Braet VitoIntermarché-Wanty + 05:48
79 Colleoni KevinIntermarché-Wanty + 05:48
80 Taaramäe ReinIntermarché-Wanty + 05:48
81 Meintjes LouisIntermarché-Wanty + 05:48
82 Janssens JimmyAlpecin-Deceuninck + 05:48
83 Vervaeke LouisSoudal Quick-Step + 05:48
84 Kwiatkowski MichalINEOS Grenadiers + 05:48
85 Serry PieterSoudal Quick-Step + 07:18
86 Arrieta IgorUAE Team Emirates + 07:18
87 Felline FabioLidl-Trek + 08:38
88 Bagioli AndreaLidl-Trek + 08:38
89 Prades EduardCaja Rural-Seguros RGA + 08:38
90 Schmid MauroTeam Jayco-AlUla + 08:38
91 Thompson ReubenGroupama-FDJ + 08:38
92 Staune-Mittet JohannesTeam Visma | Lease a Bike + 08:38
93 Verre AlessandroARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 08:38
94 Bax SjoerdUAE Team Emirates + 08:38
95 Wood HarrisonCofidis + 08:38
96 Vuillermoz AlexisTotalEnergies + 08:38
97 Burgaudeau MathieuTotalEnergies + 08:38
98 Izagirre GorkaCofidis + 08:38
99 Knox JamesSoudal Quick-Step + 08:38
100 Shaw JamesEF Education-EasyPost + 08:38
101 Jousseaume AlanTotalEnergies + 08:38
102 Mühlberger GregorMovistar Team + 08:38
103 Champion ThomasCofidis + 10:25
104 Azparren EnekoitzEuskaltel-Euskadi + 10:25
105 Juul-Jensen ChristopherTeam Jayco-AlUla + 10:25
106 De Pretto DavideTeam Jayco-AlUla + 10:33
107 Cobo IvanEquipo Kern Pharma + 10:36
108 van Belle LoeTeam Visma | Lease a Bike + 12:12
109 Jungels BobBORA-hansgrohe + 12:12
110 Hollmann JuriAlpecin-Deceuninck + 12:12
111 Bernard JulienLidl-Trek + 12:12
112 Russo ClémentGroupama-FDJ + 12:12
113 Combaud RomainTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL + 12:12
114 Hänninen JaakkoDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 12:12
115 Germani LorenzoGroupama-FDJ + 12:12
116 Retailleau ValentinDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 12:12
117 Bol JetseBurgos-BH + 12:12
118 Engelhardt FelixTeam Jayco-AlUla + 12:12
119 Gate AaronBurgos-BH + 12:12
120 Huys LaurensARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 12:12
121 Beloki MarkelEF Education-EasyPost + 12:12
122 Grellier FabienTotalEnergies + 12:12
123 Vacek KarelBurgos-BH + 12:12
124 Mintegi IkerEuskaltel-Euskadi + 12:12
125 Berasategi XabierEuskaltel-Euskadi + 12:12
126 Martín GotzonEuskaltel-Euskadi + 12:12
127 Arndt NikiasBahrain Victorious + 12:12
128 Sütterlin JashaBahrain Victorious + 12:12
129 Doubey FabienTotalEnergies + 14:05
130 Leijnse EnzoTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL + 14:05
131 Van Tricht StanAlpecin-Deceuninck + 14:05
132 Chzhan IgorAstana Qazaqstan Team + 14:05
133 Silva ThomasCaja Rural-Seguros RGA + 16:54
134 Sorarrain GorkaCaja Rural-Seguros RGA + 16:54
135 Kuzmin AntonAstana Qazaqstan Team + 16:54
136 Paquot TomIntermarché-Wanty + 16:54
137 Lopez JosebaCaja Rural-Seguros RGA + 16:54
138 Retegi MikelEquipo Kern Pharma + 16:54
139 Azparren XabierQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 16:54
140 Arashiro YukiyaBahrain Victorious + 16:54
141 Fouche JamesEuskaltel-Euskadi + 16:54
142 Adrià RogerBORA-hansgrohe + 16:54
143 Conca FilippoQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 16:59
DNS Berwick SebastianCaja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNS Liepins EmilsTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL
DNF Price-Pejtersen JohanBahrain Victorious
DNF Sanchez PelayoMovistar Team
DNF Serrano GonzaloMovistar Team
DNF Gelders GilSoudal Quick-Step
DNF Landa MikelSoudal Quick-Step
Nr Cyklist Lag Tid
1 Skjelmose MattiasLidl-Trek12:19:39
2 2 Schachmann MaxBORA-hansgrohe+ 02
3 1 Ayuso JuanUAE Team Emirates+ 04
4 1 Vauquelin KévinARKEA-B&B HOTELS+ 06
5 5 Grégoire RomainGroupama-FDJ+ 08
6 1 McNulty BrandonUAE Team Emirates+ 13
7 1 Armirail BrunoDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team+ 14
8 1 Bilbao PelloBahrain Victorious+ 15
9 4 Aranburu AlexMovistar Team+ 23
10 5 Jegat JordanTotalEnergies+ 30
11 5 Hayter EthanINEOS Grenadiers+ 32
12 5 del Toro IsaacUAE Team Emirates+ 32
13 6 Izagirre IonCofidis+ 34
14 6 Baudin AlexDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team+ 35
15 7 Battistella SamueleAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 36
16 7 Buitrago SantiagoBahrain Victorious+ 37
17 7 Uran RigobertoEF Education-EasyPost+ 39
18 10 Aular OrluisCaja Rural-Seguros RGA+ 39
19 10 Hindley JaiBORA-hansgrohe+ 47
20 10 Soler MarcUAE Team Emirates+ 47
21 10 Rodriguez CarlosINEOS Grenadiers+ 50
22 15 Pacher QuentinGroupama-FDJ+ 59
23 15 De La Parte VictorEuskaltel-Euskadi+ 01:00
24 19 Howson DamienQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team+ 01:04
25 31 Lecerf William JuniorSoudal Quick-Step+ 01:13
26 18 Lapeira PaulDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team+ 01:15
27 35 Rota LorenzoIntermarché-Wanty+ 01:19
28 16 Rivera BrandonINEOS Grenadiers+ 01:21
29 37 Champoussin ClémentARKEA-B&B HOTELS+ 01:24
30 21 Oliveira NelsonMovistar Team+ 01:24
31 37 Langellotti VictorBurgos-BH+ 01:27
32 37 Cepeda AlexanderEF Education-EasyPost+ 01:27
33 37 Formolo DavideMovistar Team+ 01:27
34 16 Hermans QuintenAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 01:32
35 14 Conci NicolaAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 01:34
36 46 Castrillo PabloEquipo Kern Pharma+ 01:47
37 11 Garofoli GianmarcoAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 01:50
38 3 Barguil WarrenTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL+ 01:58
39 1 Nicolau JoelCaja Rural-Seguros RGA+ 02:08
40 10 Zambanini EdoardoBahrain Victorious+ 02:09
41 10 Leemreize GijsTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL+ 02:10
42 11 de la Cruz DavidQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team+ 02:11
43 4 Buchmann EmanuelBORA-hansgrohe+ 02:14
44 14 Hamilton LucasTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 02:14
45 55 Chaves EstebanEF Education-EasyPost+ 02:29
46 21 Iribar UnaiEquipo Kern Pharma+ 02:31
47 26 Geschke SimonCofidis+ 02:36
48 57 Vader MilanTeam Visma | Lease a Bike+ 02:41
49 31 Porter RudyTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 02:47
50 36 Fagundez EricBurgos-BH+ 02:50
51 37 Vergallito LucaAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 02:55
52 11 Dunbar EdwardTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 03:06
53 21 Juaristi TxominEuskaltel-Euskadi+ 03:07
54 36 Diaz Jose ManuelBurgos-BH+ 03:09
55 17 Agirre JonEquipo Kern Pharma+ 03:14
56 12 Donovan MarkQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team+ 03:26
57 3 Ruiz IbonEquipo Kern Pharma+ 03:32
58 6 Ryan ArchieEF Education-EasyPost+ 03:46
59 16 López MartinAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 03:52
60 57 Onley OscarTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL+ 04:06
61 24 Badilatti MatteoQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team+ 04:07
62 35 Ezquerra JesusBurgos-BH+ 04:30
63 49 Osborne JasonAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 04:46
64 37 Faure-Prost AlexyIntermarché-Wanty+ 04:49
65 54 Sobrero MatteoBORA-hansgrohe+ 04:54
66 48 Barrenetxea JonMovistar Team+ 04:54
67 49 Mollema BaukeLidl-Trek+ 05:09
68 53 Gall FelixDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team+ 05:49
69 5 Tusveld MartijnTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL+ 06:00
70 56 Vervaeke LouisSoudal Quick-Step+ 06:17
71 46 Kwiatkowski MichalINEOS Grenadiers+ 06:27
72 43 Geoghegan Hart TaoLidl-Trek+ 06:41
73 24 Braet VitoIntermarché-Wanty+ 06:59
74 19 Delaplace AnthonyARKEA-B&B HOTELS+ 07:01
75 14 Colleoni KevinIntermarché-Wanty+ 07:04
76 11 Hagen Carl FredrikQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team+ 07:09
77 1 Rochas RémyGroupama-FDJ+ 07:20
78 18 Meintjes LouisIntermarché-Wanty+ 08:00
79 23 Janssens JimmyAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 08:19
80 24 Kuss SeppTeam Visma | Lease a Bike+ 08:28
81 48 Bagioli AndreaLidl-Trek+ 09:28
82 48 Izagirre GorkaCofidis+ 09:29
83 30 Taaramäe ReinIntermarché-Wanty+ 09:36
84 42 Shaw JamesEF Education-EasyPost+ 09:41
85 39 Mühlberger GregorMovistar Team+ 09:46
86 33 Peters NansDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team+ 10:08
87 8 Prades EduardCaja Rural-Seguros RGA+ 10:18
88 42 Castroviejo JonathanINEOS Grenadiers+ 10:19
89 21 Serry PieterSoudal Quick-Step+ 10:23
90 9 Wood HarrisonCofidis+ 10:23
91 2 Knox JamesSoudal Quick-Step+ 10:37
92 1 Schmid MauroTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 10:43
93 1 Felline FabioLidl-Trek+ 10:46
94 5 Thompson ReubenGroupama-FDJ+ 11:03
95 12 Staune-Mittet JohannesTeam Visma | Lease a Bike+ 11:20
96 10 Verre AlessandroARKEA-B&B HOTELS+ 11:21
97 11 Bax SjoerdUAE Team Emirates+ 11:30
98 46 De Pretto DavideTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 11:45
99 21 Arrieta IgorUAE Team Emirates+ 11:58
100 61 Beloki MarkelEF Education-EasyPost+ 13:13
101 60 Hollmann JuriAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 13:15
102 57 Retailleau ValentinDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team+ 13:20
103 55 Engelhardt FelixTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 13:22
104 50 van Belle LoeTeam Visma | Lease a Bike+ 13:24
105 33 Kruijswijk StevenTeam Visma | Lease a Bike+ 13:31
106 19 Vuillermoz AlexisTotalEnergies+ 13:38
107 36 Mintegi IkerEuskaltel-Euskadi+ 13:40
108 3 Azparren EnekoitzEuskaltel-Euskadi+ 13:59
109 26 Martín GotzonEuskaltel-Euskadi+ 14:00
110 23 Berasategi XabierEuskaltel-Euskadi+ 14:06
111 20 Arndt NikiasBahrain Victorious+ 14:16
112 6 Juul-Jensen ChristopherTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 14:32
113 77 Doubey FabienTotalEnergies+ 15:01
114 5 Gate AaronBurgos-BH+ 15:11
115 56 Van Tricht StanAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 15:20
116 24 Chzhan IgorAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 16:10
117 5 Bernard JulienLidl-Trek+ 16:56
118 5 Combaud RomainTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL+ 17:10
119 5 Bol JetseBurgos-BH+ 17:12
120 6 Hänninen JaakkoDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team+ 17:19
121 64 Silva ThomasCaja Rural-Seguros RGA+ 18:07
122 44 Conca FilippoQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team+ 18:38
123 39 Sorarrain GorkaCaja Rural-Seguros RGA+ 18:42
124 11 Jousseaume AlanTotalEnergies+ 19:03
125 30 Arashiro YukiyaBahrain Victorious+ 19:05
126 28 Retegi MikelEquipo Kern Pharma+ 19:14
127 24 Lopez JosebaCaja Rural-Seguros RGA+ 19:27
128 6 Champion ThomasCofidis+ 20:28
129 1 Germani LorenzoGroupama-FDJ+ 20:46
130 1 Sütterlin JashaBahrain Victorious+ 20:52
131 Russo ClémentGroupama-FDJ+ 22:02
132 7 Jungels BobBORA-hansgrohe+ 23:46
133 7 Grellier FabienTotalEnergies+ 25:00
134 2 Paquot TomIntermarché-Wanty+ 26:45
135 14 Burgaudeau MathieuTotalEnergies+ 27:20
136 1 Kuzmin AntonAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 27:28
137 8 Cobo IvanEquipo Kern Pharma+ 28:21
138 8 Vacek KarelBurgos-BH+ 30:08
139 8 Huys LaurensARKEA-B&B HOTELS+ 30:10
140 1 Adrià RogerBORA-hansgrohe+ 31:02
141 1 Azparren XabierQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team+ 31:23
142 1 Fouche JamesEuskaltel-Euskadi+ 32:36
143 7 Leijnse EnzoTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL+ 32:50
Nr Cyklist Lag Poäng
1 1 Aranburu AlexMovistar Team 40
2 19 Grégoire RomainGroupama-FDJ 34
3 2 Hermans QuintenAlpecin-Deceuninck 31
4 1 Battistella SamueleAstana Qazaqstan Team 27
5 2 Lapeira PaulDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team 25
6 16 Schachmann MaxBORA-hansgrohe 24
7 3 del Toro IsaacUAE Team Emirates 22
8 Aular OrluisCaja Rural-Seguros RGA 20
9 3 Zambanini EdoardoBahrain Victorious 20
10 3 Vauquelin KévinARKEA-B&B HOTELS 18
11 3 Hayter EthanINEOS Grenadiers 18
12 3 Skjelmose MattiasLidl-Trek 16
13 3 Vervaeke LouisSoudal Quick-Step 16
14 3 De Pretto DavideTeam Jayco-AlUla 16
15 3 Ayuso JuanUAE Team Emirates 15
16 3 Retailleau ValentinDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team 15
17 Pacher QuentinGroupama-FDJ 14
18 4 McNulty BrandonUAE Team Emirates 12
19 16 Buitrago SantiagoBahrain Victorious 12
20 5 Braet VitoIntermarché-Wanty 12
21 5 Arndt NikiasBahrain Victorious 12
22 Tusveld MartijnTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL 10
23 Kwiatkowski MichalINEOS Grenadiers 10
24 6 Vuillermoz AlexisTotalEnergies 10
25 8 Lopez JosebaCaja Rural-Seguros RGA 10
26 7 Fouche JamesEuskaltel-Euskadi 10
27 7 Silva ThomasCaja Rural-Seguros RGA 10
28 Bilbao PelloBahrain Victorious 9
29 Howson DamienQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team 8
30 6 Ezquerra JesusBurgos-BH 7
31 6 Izagirre IonCofidis 6
32 Rodriguez CarlosINEOS Grenadiers 6
33 Rochas RémyGroupama-FDJ 6
34 Staune-Mittet JohannesTeam Visma | Lease a Bike 6
35 9 Retegi MikelEquipo Kern Pharma 6
36 9 Paquot TomIntermarché-Wanty 6
37 9 Azparren XabierQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team 6
38 Baudin AlexDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team 5
39 10 Champoussin ClémentARKEA-B&B HOTELS 5
40 10 Meintjes LouisIntermarché-Wanty 4
41 10 Armirail BrunoDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team 4
42 Rota LorenzoIntermarché-Wanty 4
43 11 Nicolau JoelCaja Rural-Seguros RGA 4
44 Ruiz IbonEquipo Kern Pharma 4
45 12 Azparren EnekoitzEuskaltel-Euskadi 4
46 12 Jousseaume AlanTotalEnergies 4
47 Cobo IvanEquipo Kern Pharma 4
48 Onley OscarTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL 3
49 Langellotti VictorBurgos-BH 2
50 14 Garofoli GianmarcoAstana Qazaqstan Team 1
51 14 Germani LorenzoGroupama-FDJ 1
52 14 Sütterlin JashaBahrain Victorious 1
Nr Lag Tid
1 1 UAE Team Emirates 36:59:36
2 1 BORA-hansgrohe + 43
3 Bahrain Victorious + 01:25
4 6 EF Education-EasyPost + 01:30
5 1 Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 01:35
6 3 INEOS Grenadiers + 01:56
7 1 Movistar Team + 01:57
8 9 Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 04:13
9 2 Alpecin-Deceuninck + 04:31
10 3 Lidl-Trek + 04:40
11 3 Astana Qazaqstan Team + 05:18
12 9 Equipo Kern Pharma + 05:36
13 6 Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 05:42
14 10 Burgos-BH + 05:53
15 5 Team Jayco-AlUla + 06:20
16 10 Groupama-FDJ + 06:31
17 2 ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 07:45
18 4 Intermarché-Wanty + 11:03
19 6 Cofidis + 11:34
20 3 Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 11:34
21 3 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 12:05
22 17 Soudal Quick-Step + 13:46
23 7 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 14:39
24 12 TotalEnergies + 18:54

Information